Post Event

Privacy Policy – Shareyaarnow.com

  1. Cooperjal Limited understands that its use of your information and committed to the highest standards of data privacy and will only use your information with your data protection rights.
    This website and apps are owned by Cooperjal Limited
    You have the right to make a complaint at any time to the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO), the UK supervisory authority for data protection issues (www.ico.org.uk). We would, however, appreciate the chance to deal with your concerns before you approach the ICO so please contact us in the first instance.
  1. The specific practices outlined in this privacy statement apply to the ShareYaar App (‘the App’) and website. Other Web sites linked to this App may have different practices. You are encouraged to review the privacy statements of other organisations when visiting their Web sites.

  1. Personal information

    In providing you with our services, Cooperjal Limited may handle your personal information, which may include sensitive personal information such as name, email, phone number and location. We are very aware that you trust us to keep this information confidential and that is why we comply with UK data protection law and follow confidentiality guidelines issued by professional bodies.

  1. Securing information

    We are committed to keeping your personal information secure. We have put in place physical, electronic and operational procedures intended to safeguard and secure the information we collect.

  1. Registering on our website is optional. If you choose not to register or provide personal information, you can still use the website. We view the customer information that is collected as a valuable and confidential asset of which we take great care to ensure its safety. You may choose to register and receive promotional or marketing information from us by selecting the appropriate option when you register personal data. If you do not wish to continue receiving promotional or marketing information, please notify us by e-mail.
  1. Information we may hold about you

    The information we hold about you may include sensitive personal information. We may collect this information during contacts we have with you.

    When we collect your information

    Information about you is collected when you engage with Cooperjal Limited by registering with Cooperjal Limited, submitting a query or enquiry, or participating in marketing activity.

    Using your information

    We use your personal information to provide you with our services, and to improve and extend our services. We will always ask you for your consent to use this personal information, which will be kept as part of your personal records and if you change your mind, you are able to withdraw this consent at any stage. This will not affect the service that you receive from Cooperjal Limited.

    Sharing information

    We will not share any personal information about you with any third parties. We ensure that the confidentiality and security of your personal information is protected by contractual restrictions and service monitoring.

    Keeping information

    We will only keep your personal information for as long as is necessary and in accordance with UK law.
  1. Your Rights Under GDPR

    You as an individual have rights as follows:
    - The right to be informed about processing of your personal data
    - The right to have your personal data corrected in case of inaccuracy and to have incomplete personal information completed.
    - The right to object to processing to processing of your personal data
    - The right to restrict processing of your personal data
    - The right to erasure of your personal data
    - The right to request access to your personal data and information about how we process it.
    - The right to move your personal data (Data Portability)
    - The right to withdraw consent.
  1. If you wish to exercise any of the rights set out above, please contact us.

    Accessing information

    If you would like to know more about how we use your information or if, for any reason, you do not wish to have your information used in any of the ways described above, please let Cooperjal Limited know or email: info@ideaindia.com
    If you require your personal records that are kept by Cooperjal Limited, email: info@ideaindia.com
    We may ask you to provide additional information to confirm your identity, or if you are seeking to access personal information of another individual, proof of their consent or your legal right to receive their personal information.
    If you would like us to remove or correct (where justified) any inaccurate information, please let us know; email: info@ideaindia.com
    If you have any data protection queries, aside from your personal record, please contact us at: info@ideaindia.com